Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Staines Rugby app

View

1XV The Swans - Match centre

Actonians
Staines
Tries
A Thomas-Richards (4), S Jones, J Atchinson, B O'Donnell
Conversions
J Knill (5)
Sat 20 Oct 15:00 - London & SE Division - Herts/Middlesex 1 Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
79:00 Try 0 - 45
Bailey O'Donnell scores for Staines
60:00 Try 0 - 40
Jay Atchinson scores for Staines
50:00 Try 0 - 35
Sammy Lee Jones scores for Staines
45:00 Try 0 - 30
Andre Thomas-Richards scores for Staines
45:00 Sub On
Pascal Baptiste is substituted on for Staines
45:00 Sub On
John Kelly Jnr is substituted on for Staines
45:00 Sub On
matt irvin is substituted on for Staines
End of period 1
35:00 Try 0 - 25
Andre Thomas-Richards scores for Staines
25:00 Conversion 0 - 20
James Knill kicks a conversion for Staines
25:00 Try 0 - 18
Andre Thomas-Richards scores for Staines
24:00 Conversion 0 - 13
James Knill kicks a conversion for Staines
23:00 Conversion 0 - 11
James Knill kicks a conversion for Staines
22:00 Conversion 0 - 9
James Knill kicks a conversion for Staines
20:00 Try 0 - 5
Andre Thomas-Richards scores for Staines
20:00 Conversion 0 - 7
James Knill kicks a conversion for Staines
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – November: Hinckley RFC

Key moments

20:00
Try Andre Thomas-Richards scores for Staines
20:00
Conversion James Knill kicks a conversion for Staines
22:00
Conversion James Knill kicks a conversion for Staines
23:00
Conversion James Knill kicks a conversion for Staines
24:00
Conversion James Knill kicks a conversion for Staines
25:00
Try Andre Thomas-Richards scores for Staines
25:00
Conversion James Knill kicks a conversion for Staines
35:00
Try Andre Thomas-Richards scores for Staines
45:00
Try Andre Thomas-Richards scores for Staines
50:00
Try Sammy Lee Jones scores for Staines
60:00
Try Jay Atchinson scores for Staines
79:00
Try Bailey O'Donnell scores for Staines
Replay game

As it happened

  • Actonians
  • Staines
  • 0
  • Andre Thomas-Richards Try 20:00'
  • James Knill Conversion 20:00'
  • James Knill Conversion 22:00'
  • James Knill Conversion 23:00'
  • James Knill Conversion 24:00'
  • Andre Thomas-Richards Try 25:00'
  • James Knill Conversion 25:00'
  • Andre Thomas-Richards Try 35:00'
  • Andre Thomas-Richards Try 45:00'
  • Pascal Baptiste Sub On 45:00'
  • John Kelly Jnr Sub On 45:00'
  • matt irvin Sub On 45:00'
  • Sammy Lee Jones Try 50:00'
  • Jay Atchinson Try 60:00'
  • Bailey O'Donnell Try 79:00'

Team selection

Thomas-Richards, Andre Thomas-Richards, Andre
Wilder, Harry Wilder, Harry
Knill, James Knill, James
Grosvenor, James Grosvenor, James
O'Donnell, Bailey O'Donnell, Bailey
Knill, David Knill, David
Norcott, Aaron Norcott, Aaron
Atchinson, Jay Atchinson, Jay
Charlton, Josh Charlton, Josh
Rossow, James Rossow, James
Inwood, Allan Inwood, Allan
Dymala, Florent Dymala, Florent
Oliver, Larry Oliver, Larry
Jones, Sammy Lee Jones, Sammy Lee
Young, Fraser Young, Fraser

League round up

Other Herts/Middlesex 1 results

17
20
Bank Of England
19
14
Thamesians
Hitchin
38
3
U.C.S. Old Boys

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
6. Saracens Amateurs 11 26
7. Bank Of England 10 25
8. U.C.S. Old Boys 10 24
9. Hendon 11 22
10. Staines 11 21
11. Actonians 11 20
12. Barnet Elizabethans 10 10

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors