Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Staines Rugby app

View

2XV The Cobs - Match centre

Ealing Exiles
Staines II
Tries
J Knill, S Crockroft, Unknown
Conversions
J Knill (3)
Penalties
J Knill (2)
Sat 15 Sep TBC - Middlesex Merit Tables - Division 4 Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
55:00 Penalty 0 - 27
James Knill kicks a penalty for Staines II
45:00 Penalty 0 - 24
James Knill kicks a penalty for Staines II
40:00 Sub On
Jenson Perrett is substituted on for Staines II
End of period 1
21:00 Conversion 0 - 21
James Knill kicks a conversion for Staines II
20:00 Try 0 - 19
Try for Staines II
20:00 Sub On
Jorrit Schrauwers is substituted on for Staines II
16:00 Conversion 0 - 14
James Knill kicks a conversion for Staines II
15:00 Try 0 - 12
Sam Crockroft scores for Staines II
11:00 Conversion 0 - 7
James Knill kicks a conversion for Staines II
10:00 Try 0 - 5
James Knill scores for Staines II
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Skills Series: Rugby Netball

Key moments

10:00
Try James Knill scores for Staines II
11:00
Conversion James Knill kicks a conversion for Staines II
15:00
Try Sam Crockroft scores for Staines II
16:00
Conversion James Knill kicks a conversion for Staines II
20:00
Try Try for Staines II
21:00
Conversion James Knill kicks a conversion for Staines II
45:00
Penalty James Knill kicks a penalty for Staines II
55:00
Penalty James Knill kicks a penalty for Staines II
Replay game

As it happened

  • Ealing Exiles
  • Staines II
  • 0
  • James Knill Try 10:00'
  • James Knill Conversion 11:00'
  • Sam Crockroft Try 15:00'
  • James Knill Conversion 16:00'
  • Try 20:00'
  • Jorrit Schrauwers Sub On 20:00'
  • James Knill Conversion 21:00'
  • Jenson Perrett Sub On 40:00'
  • James Knill Penalty 45:00'
  • James Knill Penalty 55:00'

Team selection

Lipman, Peter Lipman, Peter
Goodman, Taylor Goodman, Taylor
Hay, Charlie Hay, Charlie
Porter, George Porter, George
Luxon, Oliver Luxon, Oliver
Knill, James Knill, James
O'Neill, Richie O'Neill, Richie
Speirs, Benji Speirs, Benji
Crockroft, Sam Crockroft, Sam
Brown, Dylan Brown, Dylan
Dymala, Florent Dymala, Florent
Dickenson, Bobby Dickenson, Bobby
Rac, Steve Rac, Steve
Lee, Matthew Lee, Matthew
Whitehouse, Alix Whitehouse, Alix

League round up

Other Division 4 results

Bulldogs
0
25
26
35
Whitton Lions
17
31
Old Isleworthians
West London 2nd XV
25
0
Bank of England II

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Whitton Lions 7 45
2. Old Isleworthians 7 41
3. London Welsh Occies 8 40
4. Hampstead 4th XV 6 38
5. Wasps Cubans (2nd XV) 7 37
6. Ealing Exiles 7 35
7. Staines II 7 18

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors